PRIVACY POLICY

(Last modified: May 2018)

In accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection, in this Privacy Policy we inform you about:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data
  • What data we collect
  • Purpose
  • How and where information is shared
  • Security of your data
  • Rights and access to information
  • Changes to the Privacy Policy

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Madrid Aerospace Cluster, CIF: G-84923614
Address: Pº de la Castellana, 91– 4ª planta• 28046 (Madrid).
Phone: + 34 • 91 399 75 87
Email: cluster@madridaerospace.es

What data do we collect?

We collect the identifying data of users and visitors of the Website who wish to request contact information (name, email address and telephone number) and register to receive information through a newsletter (name and email address).

Purpose

The data are collected for the following purposes:

  • Respond to requests for information sent to us through the means of contact available to you.
  • Inform you of news and actions that may be of interest to you through communications and/or newsletters, provided that you give your consent to do so.
  • Comply with our legal obligations.
  • Redesign and/or modify the navigation and/or functionality of the Website.
  • Perform statistical analysis.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be retained for as long as no request for deletion is made by the data subject or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

How and where is information shared?

Madrid Aerospace Cluster ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that in no case will be transferred to third parties.

The personal data you provide when completing the forms are incorporated into our database and are only used to process your requests and/or send you information about our services if you have requested it.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, Madrid Aerospace Cluster shares data with the following service providers under their respective privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. You use cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help analyse how users use the website. (See our cookie policy)

Hosting: Factoría Digital, based in Spain. More information at: www.factoriadigital.com

Email marketing: Mailchimp marketing automation platform based in Atlanta (USA). More information at mailchimp.com

Security of your data

Madrid Aerospace Cluster attaches great importance to the security of all personally identifiable information of our users. However, it cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet.

Our Website may contain links to and from other websites. If you access these pages, please note that you may be asked to provide personal data or information on these pages. We, therefore, recommend that when you visit these sites, you review their privacy policies and legal notices.

Your Rights and Access to Information

In accordance with current legislation, you may have the following rights:

  • Right of access to the information we hold about your personal data.
  • Right of rectification of your data, by which we will update and update the information and data we have according to the information you provide us.
  • Right to the portability of your data.
  • Right to the deletion of your data.
  • Right to object to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to file a complaint with the Madrid Aerospace Cluster and/or the Spanish Data Protection Agency (as the competent Data Protection Control Authority).

At any time, you can ask us, completely free of charge, either by letter or by e-mail, to exercise your rights, and if so you must include in your application a photocopy of your National Identity Document/Passport, as this is a very personal right.

Your request should be sent to our Privacy Officer at the following address:

Madrid Aerospace Cluster, CIF: G-84923614
Address: Pº de la Castellana, 91– 4ª planta• 28046 (Madrid).
Email: cluster@madridaerospace.es

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Madrid Aerospace Cluster reserves the right to modify our Privacy Policy and Treatment of Personal Data to adapt it to new legislation or case law. We recommend that you visit it every time you browse the Website, in order to be always informed in advance of any information you may provide us with.


LEGAL NOTICE

www.madridaerospace.es Website, is owned by Madrid Aeronautics and Space Platform, CIF: G-84923614, with registered office at Paseo de la Castellana, 91 – 4º. 28046 Madrid

Liabilities

Madrid Aeronautics and Space Platform is not responsible for the following actions:

• The misuse to a user of the Website.
• The integrity, accuracy and currency of the information contained in this website, which may be modified without notice.
• Any typographical, formal or numeric errors it may contain.
• The contents and services of other websites to which it may be accessed via links from this website.
• The possibility of files or formats with errors, so you can not guarantee that the service is not interrupted or affected by such problems.
• The technical errors, that may provide for the temporary suspension of the services and contents of the website to carry out maintenance, improvement or repair thereof.